ACK Youth Coordinator

ACK Youth Coordinators
ACK Youth Coordinators

ACK Youth Coordinators (YCs) are a group of young volunteers at the American Center Korea of the U.S. Embassy in Seoul.  The American Center Korea began this volunteer program in July 2006 to engage with university students, and to provide opportunities for YCs to explore U.S. society, history, and culture through participating in diverse public diplomacy programs.  After successfully completing one year of volunteer work, YC members will receive official certificates from the U.S. Embassy.

13th Youth Coordinators
  • CHO, Min Ji (Hankuk University of Foreign Studies)
  • CHOI, Seung Pil (Dongguk University)
  • CHUNG, Jae Wook (University of Minnesota)
  • GWAK, Jung Yun (Sookmyung Women’s University)
  • HAN, Ji Su (Ewha Womans University)
  • IM, So Yeon (Daejin University)
  • JOO, Jae Young (Dongguk University)
  • KIM, Hyo Min (Duksung Women’s University)
  • KIM, Min Kyung (Korea University)
  • LEE, Soo Jung (Ewha Womans University)
  • LEEM, Da Young (Ewha Womans University)
  • LIM, Da Eun (Ewha Womans University)
  • PARK, Sow Hyen (Chungnam National University)
  • SHIN, Min Soo (University of Seoul)
  • YOO, Eun Gyung (Hankuk University of Foreign Studies)
  • YOON, Ye Won (Chung-Ang University)
  • YU, Kyoung Bin (Kyunghee University)
  • KANG, Ji Young (Myongji University)
  • KOH, Jae Hyeon (Hankuk University of Foreign Studies)
  • KIM, Min Soo (Konkuk University)
  • KIM, Sho Yeon (Korea University)
  • KIM, Jin Woo (Korea University)
  • NAM, Ye In (Hankuk University of Foreign Studies)
  • PARK, Vin (Yonsei University)
  • PARK, Sun Young (Sungkyunkwan University)
  • PARK, So Hyoun (Ewha Womans University)
  • PARK, Seul Hye (Sookmyung Women’s University)
  • LEE, Seon Hwa (Hankuk University of Foreign Studies)
  • LEE, You Na (Ewha Womans University)
  • LEE, Yoon Ji (Chung-Ang university)
  • LEE, Euna (Ewha Womans University)
  • LEE, Jeong Min (Sogang University)
  • LEE, Je Hee (Konkuk Univeristy)
  • LEE, Jun Seob (Hankuk University of Foreign Studies)
  • JEON, Myung Ho (Kwangwoon University)
  • CHO, Bo Young (Ewha Womans University)
  • JO, Hai Lyn (Washington State University)
  • CHOI, Kyu Jin (Seoul National University)
  • HWANG, Min Hee (Soongsil University)
11th Youth Coordinator
  • Gong Hyun-Ji (Konkuk University)
  • Kwon Yoon-Hee (Soongsil University)
  • Kim Bo-Min (University of Minnesota)
  • Kim Ye-Ji (Ewha Womans University)
  • Kim Eun-Hye (Stony Brook University)
  • Moon Sae-Yan (Sookmyung Women’s University)
  • Park Won-Jung (Korea University)
  • Park Jong-Hyuk (Yonsei University)
  • Baik Chae-Won (Ewha Woman’s University)
  • Lee Su-Jin (Yonsei University)
  • Lee Si-Eun (Kyung Hee University)
  • Lee Wang-Jae (Soongsil University)
  • Cang Dong-Eun (Sogang University)
  • Jang Young-Eun (Sungkyunkwan University)
  • Chung Hyun-Ho (Grossment College)
  • Cha Eun-Ju (Korea University)
  • Choi Ji-Yoon (Soongsil University)
  • Choi Sang-Min (Sungshin Women’s University)
  • Choi Yun-Jeong (Soongsil University)
  • Hong Su-Hyun (Hankuk University of Foreign Studies)
  • Hwang In-Woo (Yonsei University)
10th ACK Youth Coordinators (July 2015 – June 2016)
  • KANG Chang-Won  (University of Seoul)
  • KIM Ki-Hoon  (Seoul Nat’l Univ of Sci&Tech)
  • KIM Da-Ye (Ewha Woman’s University)
  • KIM Seo-Yeon  (Yonsei University)
  • KIM Won-Sik  (Sungkyunkwan University)
  • KIM Jee-Soo (Sungshin Women’s University)
  • KIM Hyo-Jung (Soongsil University)
  • HA Si-Eun  (Ewha Womans University)
  • NAM Jeong-Min (Ewha Womans University)
  • PARK Sang-Yoon (Sogang University)
  • PARK Min-Soo (Kyonggi University)
  • PARK Min-Ae (Soongsil University)
  • CHOI Yu-Jin (Korea University)
  • SIM Da-Hyun (Yonsei University)
  • LEE Kyung-Eun (Chung-Ang University)
  • JUNG Ji-Hye (Sungkyunkwan University)
  • LEE Yae-Jin (Ewha Womans University)
  • YOO Jae-Young (Kyunghee University)
  • LEE Jae-Hun (Soongsil University)
  • YI Hyun-Joo (Korea University)
9th ACK Youth Coordinators (July 2014 – June 2015)
  • Kang Yeon-Ok (Sookmyung Women’s University)
  • Kim Min-Jung (Ewha Womans University)
  • Kim Ji-Seon (Sookmyung Women’s University)
  • Kim Hyun-Min (Keimyung University)
  • Kim Hee-Sun (Ewha Womans University)
  • Ma Seung-Hee (Hongik University)
  • Park Kyung-Min (Hanyang University)
  • Park Min-Jung (Sookmyung Women’s University)
  • Park Sang-Hee (Ewha Womans University)
  • Yoon Su-Jung (Dongduk Women’s University)
  • Lee Na-Eun (Ewha Womans University)
  • Lee Soo-Min (Sungshin Women’s University)
  • Lee Jung-Hun (Hanyang University)
  • Lee Joo-Hyoung (Yonsei University)
  • Jahng A-Rum (Soongsil University)
  • Jeong Yu-Jin (Korea National Sport University)
  • Jung Han-Sol (Seoul National University)
  • Joe Beom-Seok (Chonbuk National University)
  • Choi Dan-A (Konkuk University)
  • Hong Seong-Hun (Korea University)
8th ACK Youth Coordinators (July 2013 – June 2014)
  • Kang Ye-Ji (Seoul Women’s University)
  • Koo Ji-Hyun (University of Seoul)
  • Kim Gui-Rang (Sungkyunkwan University)
  • Kim So-Jin (Sungshin Women’s University)
  • Kim Stephen (Korea University)
  • Kim Jung-Bin (Korea University)
  • Kim Tae-Hyun (Sogang University)
  • Park Hae-Ju (Hanyang University)
  • Sung Min-Ji (Korea University)
  • Son Hea-Ji (Sookmyung Women’s University )
  • Oh A-Loum (Catholic University)
  • Ryu Shi-Chan (Soongshil University)
  • Yun Hye-Jin (Korea University)
  • Yi Kun-Mi (Korea University)
  • Lee Da-Som (Korea University)
  • Lee Dong-Geun (Soongshil University)
  • Lee Seon-U (Korea University)
  • Lee So-Young (Korea University)
  • Lee Eun-Song (Korea University)
  • Lee Ji-Eun (Hongik University)
  • Jang Hye-Jo (Sungshin Women’s University)
  • Jo Song-Woon (Korea University)
  • Choi Sang-Eun (Korea University)
  • Choi Won-Tae (Sungkyunkwan University)
  • Hong Dong-Woo (University of British Columbia)
7th ACK Youth Coordinators (July 2012 – June 2013)
  • Kang Min-Young (Hangkuk University of Foreign Studies)
  • Kwak Bo-Min (Seoul Women’s University)
  • Kwak Young-Hoon (Korea University)
  • Kwon Jung-Hyo (Dongguk University)
  • Kim Ki-Won (Hallym University)
  • Kim Ran-Won (Kookmin University)
  • Kim Rang (Chungnam National University)
  • Kim A-Ran (Sungkyunkwan University)
  • Kim Jung-Yoon (Hanyang University)
  • Kim Tae-Woo (Korea National University of Arts)
  • Kim Tae-Won (Yonsei University)
  • Kim Hwi-Ryeong (Incheon University)
  • Nam Na-Kyung (Korea University)
  • Park Sang-Woo (Korea University)
  • Park Yeon-Shin (Sookmyung Women’s University)
  • Park Won-Jung (Seoul National University)
  • Park Cheol- Woo (Korea University)
  • Byun Sung-Won (Ewha Womans University)
  • Seo Ga-In (Hongik University)
  • Seo Ye-Jin (Sungkyunkwan University)
  • Seung Ju-Wan (Sungkyunkwan University)
  • Yoo Ji-Yeon (Sookmyung Women’s University)
  • Lee Kyung-Ju (University of Seoul)
  • Lee Sang-Hwi (Seoul National University)
  • Lee Su-Yeon (Korea University)
  • Chung Ji-Eun (Korea University)
  • Cha Yoon-Do (Kyeonghee University)
  • Cheun Hwa Eun (Sogang University)
  • Choi Ye-Seul (Sookmyung Women’s University)
  • Hur Jin (Ewha Womans University)
6th ACK Youth Coordinators (July 2011 – June 2012)
  • Kim Yong-Joo (Korea University)
  • Do Ha-Won (University of Seoul)
  • Baik Young-Il (Kyunghee University)
  • Yu Arang (Catholic University)
  • Lee Ji-Hyun (Ewha Women’s University)
  • Cho Min-ji (Seoul National University)
  • Kim Ki-Bum (Yonsei University)
  • Yeo Sae-Hwan (Catholic University)
  • Lee Jun-Ha (Hongik University )
  • Jun Cho-Hee (Seoul Women’s University)
  • Jun Kyung-Hee (Hanyang University )
  • Choi Jeong-In (Sungkyunkwan University)
  • Pyo Kisu (Sungkyunkwan University)
  • Shin Chan-Young (Sogang University)
  • Jeong Hyeon-Woo (Konkuk University)
  • Cha Yoon-Jae (Chungnam Nat’l University )
  • Choi Dam-Bin (Hallym University )
5th ACK Youth Coordinators (July 2010 – June 2011)
  • Kim Yejina (Sogang University)
  • Kim Yoon-ah (Korea University)
  • Kim Jung-hwan (HUFS)
  • Kwak Joon-young (Dongguk University)
  • Kim Hee-jin (Ewha Women’s University)
  • Lee Ji-min (Sungkyunkwan University)
  • Choi Seung-won (Konkuk University)
  • Lee Jae-hyun (Sookmyung Women’s University)
  • Lee Ji-hee (Paichai University)
  • Cho Eun-su (HUFS)
  • Ji In-bae (Yonsei University)
  • Choi Soo-jung (Kongju National University)
  • Ahn So-hyun (Korea University)
  • Na Wook (Daejin University)
  • Kang Da-in (Ewha Womans University)
  • Seo Bo-yeon (HUFS)
  • Kim Min-jeong (HUFS)
  • Kim Sang-eun (Sejong University)
  • Lee Su-min (University of Seoul)
  • Kim Hyun-woo (Konkuk University)
  • Kim Ga-Eun (Ewha Women’s University)
4th ACK Youth Coordinators (July 2009 – June 2010)
  • Ko Kyoung-jin (The University of Seoul)
  • Kim Heung-soo (Korea Aerospace University)
  • Bang Ji-hye (Kwangwoon University)
  • Seo Jeong-gil (Hongik University)
  • Lee Ha-nul  (Sookmyung Women’s University)
  • Kim Young-jae (Korea University)
  • Park Seul-gi (Soongsil University)
  • Lee Hong-ju (Chungnam National  University)
  • Kim Seung-yeon (Catholic University)
  • Oh Yeun-je (Ewha Woman’s University)
  • Lee Dong-kyou (Chungang University)
  • Lee Dong-hoon (Sungkyunkwan University)
  • Park Min-sun (Kyunghee University)
  • Kim Bo-kyung (Chungnam National University)
  • Yoon Seong-han (Kyungwon University)
  • Cha Ye-eun (Chungnam National University)
  • Choi Tae-ung (Yonsei University)
  • Pyo Ki-hoon (Daejin University)
  • Lee Min-young (Ewha Women’s University)
  • Park Sang-hee (Ewha Women’s University)
  • Song Hyun-mi (HUFS)
  • Kim Woo-ram (HUFS)
  • Han A-reum (Hanyang University)
3rd ACK Youth Coordinators (July 2008 – June 2009)
  • Kwon Jung-min (Sogang University)
  • Seo Mi-jin (Ewha Womens’ University)
  • Park Eun-ji (Myongji University)
  • Yoo Kyung-hee (Yonsei University)
  • Lee Joo-youn (Sookmyung Women’s University)
  • Lee Yoon-ji (HUFS)
  • Seung Young – wook (Sungkywunkwan University)
  • Kwon Hyuk-min (Suwon University)
  • Park Hyo-jin (Sookmyung Women’s University)
  • Song Young-min (Daejin University)
  • Shin Joong-il (Seoul National University)
  • Yang Ji-ae (Korea University)
  • Yun In-seong (Inha University)
  • Lee Kyung-min (Korea University)
  • Jung Woong-jin (Catholic University)
  • Cho Hye-rang (Hanyang University)
  • Jung Yung Joon (Dongguk University)
2nd ACK Youth Coordinators (July 2007 – June 2008)
  • Joo Dong-jin (Seoul National University)
  • Song Yun-seob (Sungkyunkwan University)
  • Kim Yoo-jin (Seoul National University)
  • Han Se-hyun (Ewha Women’s University)
  • Kim Bo-young (Myoungji University)
  • Um Tae-jin (Kyunghee Cyber University)
  • Lee Han-jun (Korea University)
  • Jeon Ji-eun (Sungkyunkwan University)
  • Choi So-Joung (Catholic University)
  • Yang Eun-mo (Sookmyung Women’s University/ Sungkyunkwan University Graduate School)
  • An Dong-ho (Daejin University)
  • Kim Sung-ho (Hanyang University)
1st ACK Youth Coordinators (July 2006 – June 2007)
  • Bae Gyun-hee (Keimyung University)
  • Hong Yeon-Ha (Sookmyung Women’s University)
  • Jeong In-Ah (Daejin University)
  • Kim Oh-Cheol (Keimyung University)
  • Koo Soo-Kyeong (Ewha Women’s University)
  • Lee Ji-Seon (Daejin University)
  • Lee Jong Hyun (Korea University)
  • Moon Sun-ju (Honam University)
  • Na Ji-won (Seoul National University)